Dearne & Don League Division 2   2024   Dearne & Don League Division 3
Wednesday evening Wednesday evening
A Team HOME Fixtures   April '24   B Team HOME Fixtures
A Team AWAY Fixtures   S M T W T F S   B Team AWAY Fixtures
Captain: Graham Roys 1 2 3 4 5 6   Captain: Stephen Scarramuzza
  7 8 9 10 11 12 13  
Thongsbridge B v Windmill A   14 15 16 17 18 19 20   Windmill B v Denby Dale
Windmill A v Stocksbridge BC   21 22 23 24 25 26 27   Honley Con B v Windmill B
  28 29 30    
    May '24    
  S M T W T F S  
Shepley B v Windmill A         1 2 3 4   Windmill B v Penistone B
Windmill A v Stocksbridge Friendship   5 6 7 8 9 10 11   Clayton West B v Windmill B
Brockholes A v Windmill A   12 13 14 15 16 17 18   Windmill B v Brockholes B
  19 20 21 22 23 24 25  
Grangemoor v Windmill A   26 27 28 29         Windmill B v Holmfirth
    June '24    
  S M T W T F S  
  1  
Windmill A (10) v New Mill (20) @ Thongsbridge   2 3 4 5 6 7 8   Brockholes A (10) v Windmill B (20) @ Thurgoland
  9 10 11 12 13 14 15  
Windmill A v Netherton Con   16 17 18 19 20 21 22   New Mill V indmill B
Meltham A v Windmill A   23 24 25 26 27 28 29   Windmill B v Meltham B
    July '24    
  S M T W T F S  
  1 2 3 4 5 6  
Windmill A v Thongsbridge B   7 8 9 10 11 12 13   Denby Dale v Windmill B
Individuals Merit Final   14               Individuals Merit Final
Stocksbridge BC v Windmill A     15 16 17 18 19 20   Windmill B v Honley Con B
John Barlow 1st rnd   21 22 23 24 25 26 27   Ernest Daniel 1st rnd
Windmill A v Shepley B   28 29 30 31         Penistone B v Windmill B
    August '24    
  S M T W T F S  
  1 2 3  
Stocksbridge Friendship v Windmill A   4 5 6 7 8 9 10   Windmill B v Clayton West B
Pairs Merit Final   11               Pairs Merit Final
Windmill A v Brockholes A     12 13 14 15 16 17   Brockholes B v Windmill B
John Barlow 2nd rnd   18 19 20 21 22 23 24   Ernest Daniel 2nd rnd
  25 26 27 28 29 30  
    September '24    
  S M T W T F S  
  1               Ernest Daniel Final
Windmill A v Grangemoor     2 3 4 5 6 7   Holmfirth v Windmill B
John Barlow Final   8  
Netherton Con v Windmill A     9 10 11 12 13 14   Windmill B v New Mill
Windmill A v Meltham A   15 16 17 18 19 20 21   Meltham B v Windmill B
  22 23 24 25 26 27 28  
    29 30