Huddersfield Veterans Bowling Association Division 3   2024   Huddersfield Veterans Bowling Association Division 1
Monday afternoon 6 man Monday afternoon 6 man
B Team HOME Fixtures A Team HOME Fixtures
B Team AWAY Fixrures April '24   A Team AWAY Fixtures
B Team AWAY Fixrures (a.m.) S M T W T F S  
Captain: Alan Worrall 1 2 3 4 5 6   Captain: Trevor Brook
Shepley B v Windmill B   7 8 9 10 11 12 13   Windmill A v Shepley A
Windmill B v Marsh Lib B   14 15 16 17 18 19 20   Golcar C & BC v Windmill A
Denby Dale v Windmill B (a.m.)   21 22 23 24 25 26 27   Windmill A v Lindley Lib A
Windmill B v Marsh Utd B   28 29 30           Milnsbridge BC A v Windmill A
    May '24    
  S M T W T F S  
                 
Windmill B (+12) v Netherton Con (+2) @ Primrose Hill Lib         1 2 3 4  
Primrose Hill Lib v Windmill B   5 6 7 8 9 10 11   Windmill A v Lockwood Con
Windmill B v Thongsbridge B   12 13 14 15 16 17 18   Marsh Utd v Windmill A
Brockholes C v Windmill B (a.m.)   19 20 21 22         Windmill A v Thongsbridge A
  23 24 25   Windmill A (scr) v Crossland Moor (+4) @ Holmfirth
Windmill B v Holmfirth B   26 27 28 29 30 31     Paddock I&C v Windmill A
    June '24    
  S M T W T F S  
  1  
Meltham v Windmill B   2 3 4 5         Windmill A v Crossland Moor
Julie Fuller           6 7 8   Julie Fuller
Windmill B v Thongsbridge C   9 10 11 12 13 14 15   Netherton Con v Windmill A
Free   16 17 18 19         Windmill A v Slaithwaite
Julie Fuller           20 21 22   Julie Fuller
Windmill B v Brockholes B   23 24 25 26 27 28 29   Brockholes A v Windmill A
    July '24    
  S M T W T F S  
Greenwood Park B v Windmill B     1 2 3 4 5 6   Windmill A v Waterloo
Windmill B v Shepley B   7 8 9 10 11 12 13   Shepley A v Windmill A
Marsh Lib B v Windmill B   14 15 16 17         Windmill A v Golcar C & BC
Julie Fuller           18 19 20   Julie Fuller
Windmill B v Denby Dale   21 22 23 24 25 26 27   Lindley Lib A v Windmill A
Marsh Utd B v Windmill B   28 29 30 31         Windmill A v Milnsbridge BC
    August '24    
  S M T W T F S  
Julie Fuller Final           1 2 3   Julie Fuller Final
Windmill B v Primrose Hill Lib   4 5 6 7 8 9 10   Lockwood Con v Windmill A
Thongsbridge B v Windmill B   11 12 13 14 15 16 17   Windmill A v Marsh Utd A
Windmill B v Brockholes C   18 19 20 21 22 23 24   Thongsbridga A v Windmill A
Holmfirth B v Windmill B   25 26 27 28 29 30 31   Windmill A v Paddock I&C
    September '24    
  S M T W T F S  
Windmill B v Meltham   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   Crossland Moor v Windmill A
Thongsbridge C v Windmill B (a.m.) 8 9 10 11 12 13 14   Windmill A v Netherton Con
Free   15 16 17 18 19 20 21   Slaithwaite v Windmill A
Brockholes B v Windmill B   22 23 24 25 26 27 28   Windmill A v Brockholes A
Windmill B v Greenhead Park B   29 30             Waterloo v Windmill A