Ossett & Horbury Bowling League Division 4   2024   Ossett & Horbury Bowling League PREMIER Division   Ossett & Horbury Bowling League Division 3
Thursday/Tuesday evening Thursday evening Thursday evening
C Team HOME Fixtures   April '24   A Team HOME Fixtures B Team HOME Fixtures
C Team AWAY fixtures   S M T W T F S   A Team AWAY Fixtures B Team AWAY Fixtures
Captain: Mandy Kent 1 2 3 4 5 6   Captain: Chris Kelly Captain: Richard Auty
Brookhouse v Windmill C   7 8 9 10 11 12 13   Windmill A v Castleford Town   Smirthwaite B v Windmill B
  14 15 16 17 18 19 20   Hanging Heaton v Windmill A   Windmill B v Stanley A
BJD v Windmill C   21 22 23 24 25 26 27   Windmill A v Sandal A   Altofts v Windmill B
  28 29 30  
    May '24        
  S M T W T F S  
Thornhill B (scr) v Windmill C (+12) @ Sandal         1 2 3 4       Wake Thornes B (+24) v Windmill B (scr) @ BJD
Windmill C v Ossett C & AC D   5 6 7 8 9 10 11   Ossett C & AC A v Windmill A   Windmill B v Wrenthorpe A
Earlsheaton v Windmill C   12 13 14 15 16 17 18   Windmill A v Thornhill A   Thornhill B v Windmill B
Windmill C v Bretton B   19 20 21 22 23 24 25   Windmii A v Spen Victoria   Horbury Bridge v Windmill B
  26 27 28 29 30 31 Altofts v Skelmanthorpe B @ Osett C & AC
    June '24        
  S M T W T F S  
  1  
Slazenger C v Windmill C   2 3 4 5 6 7 8   Ossett Flying Horse A v Windmill A   Windmill B v Ossett C & AC C
Overthorpe B v Windmill C   9 10 11 12 13 14 15   Windmii A v Denby Grange A   Ossett WMC A v Windmill B
Windmill C v West Yorks Sport A   16 17 18 19 20 21 22   Sandal B v Windmii A   Windmill B v Wakefield Thornes A
John Salmon Qtr finals 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
    July '24        
  S M T W T F S  
Windmill C v Brookhouse     1 2 3 4 5 6   Castleford Town v Windmill A   Windmill B v Smirthwaite B
  7 8 9 10 11 12 13  
  14 15 16 17 18 19 20   Windmill A v Hanging Heaton A   Stanley A v Windmill B
Windmill C v B J D   21 22 23 24 25 26 27   Sandall A v Windmii A   Windmill B v Altofts
  28 29 30 31  
    August '24        
  S M T W T F S  
Ossett C & AC D v Windmill C           1 2 3   Windmii A v Ossett C & AC A   Wrenthorpe A v Windmill B
Windmill C v Earlsheaton   4 5 6 7 8       Thornhill A v Windmill A   Windmill B v Thornhill B
John Salmon semi finals             9 10       John Salmon semi finals
Bretton B v Windmill C   11 12 13 14 15 16 17   Spen Victoria v Windmii A   Windmill B v Horbury Bridge
Windmill C v Slazenger C   18 19 20 21 22 23 24   Windmill A v Ossett Flying Horse A   Ossett C & AC C v Windmill B
Windmill C v Overthorpe B   25 26 27 28 29 30 31   Denby Grange A v Windmill A   Windmill B v Outwood WMC A
    September '24        
  S M T W T F S  
West Yorks Sports A v Windmill C   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   Windmill A v Sandal B   Wakefield Thornes A v Windmill B
John Salmon final   8 9 10 11 12 13 14       John Salmon final
  15 16 17 18 19 20 21  
  22 23 24 25 26 27 28  
    29 30